Ramah Navajo Chapter v. Babbitt, et al.
CIV No. 90-00957 LH/WWD
PROVISIONAL LIST
 

ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
ACOMA PUEBLO
AFOGNAK NATIVE VILLAGE
AGDAAGUX TRIBE OF KING COVE
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANS
AHFACHKEE DAY SCHOOL
AHMIUM EDUCATION INC
AK CHIN INDIAN COMMUNITY
AK CHIN INDIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
AKHIOK VILLAGE
AKIACHAK NATIVE COMMUNITY (IRA)
AKIAK NATIVE COMMUNITY (IRA)
AKUTAN VILLAGE
ALABAMA-COUSHATTA TRIBAL COUNCIL
ALABAMA-QUASSARTE TRIBAL TOWN
ALAKANUK VILLAGE
ALAMO NAVAJO SCHOOL BOARD INC
ALAMO-NAVAJO INDIAN RESERVATION
ALATNA VILLAGE
ALEKNAGIK VILLAGE
ALEUT COMMUNITY OF ST PAUL ISLAND
ALEUTIAN/PROBOLOF ISLAND ASSOCIATION INC
ALGAACIQ VILLAGE (AKA ST MARYS)
ALL INDIAN PUEBLO COUNCIL
ALLAKAKET VILLAGE
ALTURAS RANCHERIA
AMBLER VILLAGE
AMERICAN INDIAN CENTER OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
AMERICAN INDIAN CHILD RESOURCE CENTER
ANAKTUVUK PASS VILLAGE
ANDREAFSKY VILLAGE
ANETH CHAPTER
ANGOON VILLAGE (IRA)
ANIAK VILLAGE
ANVIK VILLAGE
APACHE TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
ARAPAHO BUSINESS COUNCIL
ARCTIC SLOPE COMMUNITY
ARCTIC VILLAGE
AROOSTOOK BAND OF MICMAC INDIANS
ASA'CARSARMIUT TRIBE
ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX TRIBES OF FORT PECK
ASSOCIATION OF VILLAGE COUNCIL PRESIDENTS INC
ATKA VILLAGE (IRA)
ATMUATHLUAK VILLAGE
ATQASUK VILLAGE
ATSA'BI'YAAZH COMMUNITY SCHOOL
AUBURN RANCHERIA
AUGUSTINE BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
BACA/HAYSTACK CHAPTER
BAD RIVER BAND OF LAKE SUPERIOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS OF WISCONSIN
BAHWETING ANISHINABE SCHOOL
BARONA - CAPITAN GRANDE DIEGUENO TRIBE
BARROW VILLAGE
BATTLE MOUNTAIN BAND COUNCIL
BAY MILLS INDIAN COMMUNITY
BEADSPRINGS CHAPTER
BEAR RIVER BAND OF ROHNERVILLE RANCHERIA
BEATRICE RAFFERTY SCHOOL
BEAVER VILLAGE
BECENTI CHAPTER
BECLABITO CHAPTER
BELKOFSKI VILLAGE
BENTON PAIUTE RESERVATION
BERRY CREEK RANCHERIA OF MAIDU INDIANS
BETHEL NATIVE COUNCIL
BIG LAGOON RANCHERIA
BIG PINE BAND OF THE OWENS VALLEY
BIG SANDY RANCHERIA OF MONO INDIANS
BIG VALLEY RANCHERIA
BILL MOORE'S SLOUGH
BIRCH CREEK VILLAGE
BIRDSPRINGS CHAPTER
BISHOP INDIAN TRIBAL COUNCIL
BLACK MESA CHAPTER
BLACK MESA COMMUNITY SCHOOL
BLACKFEET TRIBE
BLUE LAKE RANCHERIA
BOARD OF DIRECTORS TRENTON INDIAN SERVICE AREA
BODAWAY CHAPTER
BOIS FORTE RESERVATION BUSINESS COMMITTEE
BOQUE CHITTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BREVIG MISSION VILLAGE
BRIDGEPORT PAIUTE INDIAN COLONY
BUCKLAND VILLAGE (IRA)
BUENA VISTA RANCHERIA OF MEWUK INDIANS
BUG-O-NAY-GE-SHIG SCHOOL
BURNHAM CHAPTER
BURNS-PAIUTE GENERAL COUNCIL
BUTTE COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
CABAZON BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
CACHIL DEHE BAND OF WINTUN INDIANS
CADDO TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
CAHTO INDIAN TRIBE
CAHUILLA BAND OF INDIANS
CAMERON CHAPTER
CAMPO BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
CANONCITO CHAPTER
CANTWELL VILLAGE
CAPITAN GRANDE BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
CARSON COLONY COMMUNITY COUNCIL
CASAMERO LAKE CHAPTER
CATAWBA INDIAN NATION
CATAWBA INDIAN TRIBE
CAYUGA NATION
CEDARVILLE RANCHERIA
CEDARVILLE RANCHERIA OF NORTHERN PAIUTE INDIANS
TLINGIT AND HAIDA CENTRAL COUNCIL
CENTRAL TRIBES OF THE SHAWNEE AREA INC
CENTRAL UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHALKYITSIK VILLAGE
CHAWANAKEE JOINT UNITED SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHEFORNAK VILLAGE
CHEHALIS BUSINESS COUNCIL
CHEMEHUEVI TRIBAL COUNCIL
CHENEGA BAY VILLAGE (IRA)
CHER-AE HEIGHTS INDIAN COMMUNITY
CHEROKEE BOY'S CLUB INC
CHEROKEE CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CHEROKEE NATION OF OKLAHOMA
CHEVAK VILLAGE
CHEYENNE RIVER SIOUX TRIBE
CHEYENNE-ARAPAHO TRIBE
CHICHILTAH CHAPTER
CHICKALOON VILLAGE
CHICKASAW NATION OF OKLAHOMA
CHICKEN RANCH BAND OF ME-WUK INDIANS
CHICO RANCHERIA
CHIEF LESCHI SCHOOL SYSTEM(PUYALLUP)
CHIGNIK LAGOON VILLAGE
CHIGNIK LAKE VILLAGE
CHIGNIK VILLAGE
CHILKAT INDIAN VILLAGE (IRA)
CHILKOOT INDIAN ASSN (IRA)
CHINIK ESKIMO COMMUNITY
CHINLCHINBETO CHAPTER
CHINLE CHAPTER
CHIPPEWA-CREE TRIBE
CHISTOCHINA VILLAGE
CHITIMACHA DAY SCHOOL
CHITIMACHA TRIBE OF LOUISIANA
CHITINA VILLAGE
CHOCTAW CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
CHOCTAW NATION OF OKLAHOMA
CHOTAW CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
CHOTAW FIELD OFFICE
CHUATHBALUK VILLAGE
CHUGACH REGIONAL RESC COMMISSION
CHUGACHIUT INC
CHULOONAWICK NATIVE VILLAGE
CHURCH ROCK CHAPTER
CIBECUE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
CIRCLE NATIVE COMMUNITY (IRA)
CIRCLE OF LIFE SURVIVAL SCHOOL
CIRCLE OF NATIONS WAHPETON - INDIAN BOARDING SCHOOL
CITIZEN BAND POTAWATOMI TRIBE
CLARKS POINT VILLAGE
CLOVERDALE RANCHERIA OF POMO INDIANS
CLOVIS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
COALMINE MESA CHAPTER
COAST INDIAN COMMUNITY (RESIGHINI RANCHERIA)
COCHITI PUEBLO
COCOPAH TRIBAL COUNCIL
COEUR D'ALENE TRIBAL COUNCIL
COEUR D'ALENE TRIBAL SCHOOL
COLD SPRINGS RANCHERIA OF MONO INDIANS
COLORADO RIVER TRIBAL COUNCIL
COLUSA COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
COLUSA RANCHERIA
COLVILLE BUSINESS COUNCIL
COMANCHE TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
CONEHATTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CONFEDERATED SALISH & KOOTENAI TRIBAL COUNCIL
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF COOS, LOWER UMPQUA, & SIUSLAW INDIANS
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF SILETZ OF OREGON
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE COLVILLE RESERVATION
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE GRAND RONDE TRIBAL COUNCIL
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE WARM SPRINGS RESERVATION
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION
CONSORTIUM INC
COOK INLET TRIBAL COUNCIL
COPPER CENTER VILLAGE
COPPER RIVER NATIVE ASSOCIATION INC
COPPERMINE
COQUILLE INDIAN TRIBE
CORNFIELDS CHAPTER
CORTINA INDIAN RANCHERIA OF WINTUN INDIANS
COUNCIL VILLAGE
COUNSELOR CHAPTER
COUNTY INDIAN HEALTH INC
COUSHATTA TRIBE
COVE CHAPTER
COW CREEK BAND OF UMPQUA INDIANS
COYOTE CANYON
COYOTE VALLEY TRIBAL COUNCIL
CRAIG COMMUNITY ASSN (IRA)
CROOKED CREEK VILLAGE
CROW CREEK SIOUX
CROW CREEK SIOUX TRIBAL HIGH SCHOOL
CROW TRIBE OF INDIANS OF MONTANA
CROWNPOINT CHAPTER
CRYSTAL CHAPTER
CUDEII CHAPTER
CURYUNG TRIBAL COUNCIL
CUYAPAIPE BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
DEERING VILLAGE (IRA)
DELAWARE TRIBE OF INDIANS OF EAST OK
DELAWARE TRIBE OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA
DELAWARE TRUST BOARD
DENNEHOTSO CHAPTER
DILKON CHAPTER
DILLINGHAM VILLAGE
DIOMEDE VILLAGE (IRA)
DOT LAKE VILLAGE
DOUGLAS INDIAN ASSN (IRA)
DRY CREEK RANCHERIA
DUCK VALLEY SHOSHONE-PAIUTE TRIBES
DUCKWATER SHOSHONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DUCKWATER SHOSHONE TRIBAL COUNCIL
EAGLE VILLAGE (IRA)
EASTERN BAND OF CHEROKEE INDIANS
EASTERN SHAWNEE TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
EASTERN SHOSHONE TRIBE
EEK VILLAGE
EGEGIK VILLAGE
EIGHT NORTHERN INDIAN PUEBLOS COUNCIL
EKLUTNA VILLAGE
EKUK VILLAGE
EKWOK VILLAGE
ELEM INDIAN COLONY OF POMO INDIANS
ELIM VILLAGE (IRA)
ELK VALLEY RANCHERIA
ELKO BAND COUNCIL
ELY INDIAN COLONY OF WESTERN SHOSHONE
EMMONAK VILLAGE
ENEMY SWIM DAY SCHOOL
ENTERPRISE RANCHERIA OF ESTOM YUMEKA MAIDU
EVANSVILLE VILLAGE
EYAK VILLAGE
FAIRBANKS NATIVE ASSOCIATION
FALLON COLONY
FALSE PASS VILLAGE
FLAGSTAFF DORMITORY
FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX
FOND DU LAC BAND OF LAKE SUPERIOR CHIPPEWA
FOND DU LAC OJIBWE SCHOOL
FOND DU LAC RESERVATION BUSINESS COMMITTEE
FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
FOREST LAKE CHAPTER
FORT BELKNAP TRIBAL COUNCIL
FORT BIDWELL INDIAN COMMUNITY OF PAIUTE INDIANS
FORT DEFIANCE CHAPTER
FORT HALL BUSINESS COUNCIL
FORT INDEPENDENCE PAIUTE INDIAN COMMUNITY
FORT MCDERMITT TRIBAL COUNCIL
FORT MCDOWELL MOHAVE-APACHE INDIAN COMMUNITY
FORT MOJAVE INDIAN TRIBE
FORT PECK TRIBAL EXECUTIVE BOARD
FORT SILL APACHE TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
FORT YUKON VILLAGE (IRA)
GAKONA VILLAGE
GALENA VILLAGE
GAMBELL VILLAGE
GANADO CHAPTER
GEORGETOWN VILLAGE
GILA RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA INDIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
GOODNEWS BAY VILLAGE
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE GOSHUTE RESERVATION
GRAND PORTAGE RESERVATION BUSINESS COMMITTEE
GRAND TRAVERSE BAND OF OTTAWA & CHIPPEWA INDIANS
GRAYLING VILLAGE (IRA) (HOLIKACHUK)
GREASEWOOD SPRINGS COMMUNITY SCHOOL INC
GREENVILLE RANCHERIA OF MAIDU INDIANS
GREYHILLS ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL
GRINDSTONE INDIAN RANCHERIA OF WINTUN-NOMOLAKI
FORT BELKNAP INDIAN COMMUNITY GROS VENTRE & ASSINIBOINE TRIBES
GUIDIVILLE BAND OF POMO INDIANS
GULKANA VILLAGE
HAMILTON VILLAGE
HANNAHVILE INDIAN SCHOOL
HANNAHVILLE INDIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
HARD ROCK CHAPTER
HAVASUPAI SCHOOL
HAVASUPAI TRIBAL COUNCIL
HEALY LAKE VILLAGE
HO-CHUNK NATION
HOGBACK CHAPTER
HOH TRIBE
HOLY CROSS VILLAGE
HOONAH INDIAN ASSN (IRA)
HOOPA VALLEY TRIBE
HOOPER BAY VILLAGE
HOPI DAY SCHOOL
HOPI HIGH SCHOOL
HOPI TRIBAL COUNCIL
HOPLAND BAND OF POMO INDIANS
HOTEVILLA BACAVI COMMUNITY SCHOOL
HOUCK CHAPTER
HOULTON BAND OF MALISEET INDIANS
HUALAPAI TRIBAL COUNCIL
HUERFANO CHAPTER
HUGHES VILLAGE
HURON POTAWATOMI INC
HUSLIA VILLAGE
HYDABURG COOPERATIVE ASSN (IRA)
IGIUGIG VILLAGE
ILIAMNA VILLAGE
INAJA-COSMIT BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
INDIAN CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES
INDIAN HEALTH COUNCIL INC
INDIAN ISLAND SCHOOL
INDIAN TOWNSHIP SCHOOL
INDIAN TOWNSHIP-PASSAMAQUODDY
INDIAN WELLS CHAPTER
INSCRIPTION HOUSE CHAPTER
INTER-TRIBAL COUNCIL OF CA INC
INUPIAT COMMUNITY OF ARCTIC SLOPE (IRA)
IONE BAND OF MIWOK INDIANS
IOWA TRIBE OF KANSAS - NEBRASKA
IOWA TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
IQURMUIT VILLAGE (RUSSIAN MISSION)
ISLETA PUEBLO
IVANOF BAY VILLAGE
IYANBITO CHAPTER
JACKSON BAND OF MI-WUK INDIANS
JACKSON RANCHERIA
JAMESTOWN S'KLALLAM TRIBAL COUNCIL
JAMUL INDIAN VILLAGE
JEDDITO CHAPTER
JEMEZ PUEBLO
JENA BAND OF CHOCTAWS
JICARILLA APACHE TRIBE
JICARILLA DORMITORY
JOINT TRIBAL COUNCIL
KAGUYAK VILLAGE
KAIBAB-PAIUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL
KAIBETO CHAPTER
KAKE VILLAGE
KAKTOVIK VILLAGE
KALISPEL TRIBE
KALSKAG VILLAGE
KALTAG VILLAGE
KANATAK NATIVE VILLAGE
KARLUK VILLAGE (IRA)
KARUK TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA
KASAAN VILLAGE (IRA)
KASHIA BAND OF POMO INDIANS
KASIGLUK VILLAGE
KAW NATION OF OKLAHOMA
KAWERAK INC
KAYENTA CHAPTER
KENAI VILLAGE (IRA)
KETCHIKAN INDIAN CORPORATION (IRA)
KEWEENAW BAY INDIAN COMMUNITY
KIALEGEE TRIBAL TOWN
KIANA VILLAGE
KIAWOCK CORPORATIVE ASSN (IRA)
KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL TRIBE OF TEXAS
KICKAPOO TRIBE OF KANSAS
KICKAPOO TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
KING COVE VILLAGE
KING ISLAND NATIVE COMMUNITY (IRA)
KINGS CANYON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
KINLICHEE CHAPTER
KIOWA TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
KIPNUK VILLAGE
KIVALINA VILLAGE (IRA)
KLAGETOH CHAPTER
KLAMATH GENERAL COUNCIL
KLAWOCK COOPERATIVE ASSN (IRA)
KNIK VILLAGE
KOBUK VILLAGE
KODIAK AREA NATIVE ASSOCIATION
KODIAK TRIBAL COUNCIL
KOKHANOK VILLAGE
KOLIGANEK VILLAGE
KONGIGANAK VILLAGE
KOOTENAI TRIBAL COUNCIL
KOTLIK VILLAGE
KOTZEBUE VILLAGE (IRA)
KOYUK VILLAGE (IRA)
KOYUKUK VILLAGE
KUIGPAGMIUT INC
KUSKOKWIM NATIVE ASSOCIATION
KWETHLUK VILLAGE (IRA)
KWIGILLINGOK VILLAGE (IRA)
KWINHAGAK VILLAGE (IRA) (AKA QUINHAGAK)
LA JOLLA BAND OF INDIANS
LA POSTA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
LAC COURTE OREILLES INDIAN RESERVATION
LAC COURTE OREILLES OJIBWA SCHOOL
LAC DU FLAMBEAU TRIBAL COUNCIL
LAC VIEUX DESERT BAND OF LAKE SUPERIOR CHIPPEWA
LAGUNA MIDDLE SCHOOL
LAGUNA PUEBLO
LAKE VALLEY CHAPTER
LARSEN BAY VILLAGE
LAS VEGAS TRIBAL COUNCIL
LAYTONVILLE RANCHERIA
LECHEE CHAPTER
LEECH LAKE RESERVATION BUSINESS COMMITTEE
LEISNOI VILLAGE (AKA WOODY ISLAND)
LEUPP CHAPTER
LEUPP SCHOOLS INC
LEVELOCK VILLAGE
LIME VILLAGE
LITTLE RIVER BAND OF OTTAWA INDIANS INC
LITTLE SINGER COMMUNITY SCHOOL
LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY BANDS OF ODAWA INDIANS
LITTLE WATER CHAPTER
LITTLE WOUND SCHOOL
LONE PINE RESERVATION
LONEMAN DAY SCHOOL
LOS COYOTES BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
LOUDEN TRIBAL COUNCIL
LOVELOCK TRIBAL COUNCIL
LOW MOUNTAIN
LOWER BRULE DAY SCHOOL
LOWER BRULE SIOUX
LOWER ELWHA COMMUNITY COUNCIL
LOWER GREASEWOOD CHAPTER
LOWER KALSKAG VILLAGE
LOWER SIOUX INDIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
LOWER SIOUX INDIAN COMMUNITY OF MINNESOTA
LUKACHUKAI CHAPTER
LUMMI NATION
LUMMI TRIBAL SCHOOL SYSTEM
LUPTON CHPTER
LYTTON BAND OF POMO INDIANS
MAINEINDIAN EDUCATION
MAKAH TRIBAL COUNCIL
MAKAH TRIBE
MANCHESTER-POINT ARENA BAND OF POMO INDIANS
MANDAREE DAY SCHOOL
MANIILAQ ASSOCIATION
MANLEY HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
MANOKOTAK VILLAGE
MANUELITO CHAPTER
MANY FARMS CHAPTER
MANZANITA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
MARIANO LAKE CHAPTER
MARSHALL VILLAGE
MARTY INDIAN SCHOOL
MARYSVILLE JOINT UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT
MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT TRIBE
MC GRATH NATIVE VILLAGE
MECHOOPDA INDIAN TRIBE
MEKORYUK VILLAGE (IRA)
MENOMINEE FORESTRY CENTER
MENOMINEE INDIAN TRIBE OF WISCONSIN
MENOMINEE TRIBAL SCHOOL
MENTASTA LAKE VILLAGE
MESA GRANDE BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
MESCALERO APACHE SCHOOL
MESCALERO APACHE TRIBE
METLAKATLA INDIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
MEXICAN SPRINGS CHAPTER
MEXICAN WATER CHAPTER
MIAMI TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
MICCOSUKEE INDIAN SCHOOL
MICCOSUKEE TRIBE OF FLORIDA INDIANS
MIDDLETOWN RANCHERIA OF POMO INDIANS
MILLE LACS RESERVATION BUSINESS COMMITTEE
MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA TRIBAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
MINTO VILLAGE (IRA)
MISSISSIPPI BAND OF CHOCTAW INDIANS
MOAPA BUSINESS COUNCIL
MODOC TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
MOHAVE-APACHE COMMUNITY COUNCIL
MOHEGAN TRIBE OF INDIANS OF CONNECTICUT
MOORETOWN RANCHERIA
MORONGO BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL COUNCIL
MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL SCHOOL
MUSCOGEE (CREEK) NATION OF OKLAHOMA
NAGEEZI CHAPTER
NAHODISHGISH/DALTON PASS CHAPTER
NAKNEK VILLAGE
NAMBE PUEBLO
NANWALEK VILLAGE (IRA)
NAPAIMUTE VILLAGE
NAPAKIAK VILLAGE (IRA)
NAPASKIAK VILLAGE
NARRAGANSETT INDIAN TRIBE
NASCHITTI CHAPTER
NATIVE AMERICAN FAMILY SERVICES INC
NAVAJO MOUNTAIN
NAVAJO NATION
NAVAJO PREPARATORY SCHOOL
NAY-AH-SHING SCHOOL
NAZLINI CHAPTER
NELSON LAGOON VILLAGE
NENAHNEZAH CHAPTER
NENANA VILLAGE
NETT LAKE RESERVATION (BOIS FORTE) TRIBE
NEW KOLIGANEK VILLAGE COUNCIL
NEW LANDS (NAHATHDZILL) CHAPTER
NEW STUYAHOK VILLAGE
NEWCOMB CHAPTER
NEWHALEN VILLAGE
NEWTOK VILLAGE
NEZ PERCE TRIBE
NIGHTMUTE VILLAGE
NIKOLAI VILLAGE
NIKOLSKI VILLAGE (IRA)
NINILCHIK VILLAGE
NISQUALLY INDIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
NOATAK VILLAGE (IRA)
NOLI SCHOOL
NOME ESKIMO COMMUNITY
NOME ESKIMO COMMUNITY (IRA)
NONDALTON VILLAGE
NOOKSACK INDIAN TRIBAL COUNCIL
NOORVIK VILLAGE (IRA)
NOOTSACK INDIAN TRIBAL COUNCIL
NORTH FORK RANCHERIA OF MONO INDIANS
NORTHEN PUEBLOS TRIBUTARY WATER RIGHTS ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN CHEYENNE TRIBAL SCHOOLS
NORTHERN CHEYENNE TRIBE
NORTHWAY VILLAGE
NORTHWEST INDIAN FISHERIES COMMISSION
NORTHWESTERN BAND OF SHOSHONI NATION
NOTTAWASEPPI HURON POTAWATOMI BAND
NUIQSUT VILLAGE
NULATO VILLAGE
NUNAPITCHUK VILLAGE (IRA)
OAK/PINE SPRINGS CHAPTER
OGLALA SIOUX TRIBE
OHOGAMIUT VILLAGE
OJIBWA INDIAN SCHOOL
OJO ENCINO CHAPTER
OLD HARBOR VILLAGE
OLJATO CHAPTER
OMAHA TRIBE OF NEBRASKA
ONEIDA INDIAN NATION OF NEW YORK
ONEIDA TRIBAL COUNCIL OF WISCONSIN
ONEIDA TRIBAL SCHOOL
ONONDAGA NATION
ORUTSARARMUIT NATIVE COUNCIL
OSAGE TRIBE OF INDIANS OF OKLAHOMA
OSCARVILLE VILLAGE
OTOE-MISSOURIA TRIBAL COUNCIL
OTTAWA TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
OUZINKIE VILLAGE
OWENS VALLEY CAREER DEVELOP CENTER
OWENS VALLEY INDIAN WATER COMMISSION
PAIMIUT VILLAGE
PAIUTE INDIAN TRIBE OF UTAH
PAIUTE-SHOSHONE INDIANS OF THE LONE PINE COMMUNITY
PALA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
PASCHAL SHERMAN INDIAN SCHOOL
PASCUA YAQUI TRIBAL COUNCIL
PASKENPA BAND OF NOMELAKI INDIANS
PASSAMAQUODDY TRIBE - INDIAN TOWNSHIP
PASSAMAQUODDY TRIBE - PLEASANT POINT
PAULOFF HARBOR VILLAGE
PAUMA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
PAWNEE TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
PECHANGA BAND OF LUSIENO MISSION INDIANS
PEDRO BAY VILLAGE
PENOBSCOT NATION
PEORIA INDIAN TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
PERRYVILLE VILLAGE (IRA)
PETERSBURG INDIAN ASSN (IRA)
PICAYUNE RANCHERIA OF CHUKCHANSI INDIANS
PICURIS PUEBLO
PIERRE INDIAN LEARNING CENTER
PILOT POINT VILLAGE
PILOT STATION VILLAGE
PINE DALE CHAPTER
PINE HILLS DAY SCHOOL
PINOLEVILLE BAND OF POMO INDIANS
PINON CHAPTER
PINON COMMUNITY SCHOOL BOARD INC
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA - BIG BEND
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA - LIKELY
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA - LOOKOUT
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA - MONTGOMERY CREEK
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA - ROARING CREEK
PIT RIVER TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA - XL
PITKA'S POINT VILLAGE
PLATINUM TRADITIONAL VILLAGE
POARCH BAND OF CREEK INDIANS
POINT HOPE VILLAGE (IRA)
POINT LAY VILLAGE (IRA)
POINT NO POINT TREATY COUNCIL
POJOAQUE PUEBLO
POKAGON BAND OF POTAWATOMI INDIANS OF MICHIGAN
PONCA TRIBE OF NEBRASKA
PONCA TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
PORCUPINE DAY SCHOOL
PORT GAMBLE S'KLALLAM TRIBE
PORT GRAHAM VILLAGE
PORT HEIDEN VILLAGE
PORT LIONS VILLAGE
PORTAGE CREEK VILLAGE
POTTER VALLEY RANCHERIA OF POMO INDIANS
PRAIRIE BAND POTAWATOMI TRIBE OF KANSAS
PRAIRIE ISLAND COMMUNITY COUNCIL
PRIBILOF ISLANDS ALEUT COMUNITIES
PUEBLO PINTADO
PUELBO OF SANTA CLARA
PUYALLUP TRIBAL COUNCIL
PYRAMID LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL
QAGUN TAYAGUNGIN SAND POINT
QAWALANGIN TRIBE (OF UNALASKA)
QUAPAW TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
QUARTZ VALLEY INDIAN COMMUNITY
QUECHAN TRIBAL COUNCIL
QUILEUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL
QUILEUTE TRIBAL SCHOOL
QUINAULT INDIAN NATION
RAMAH NAVAJO SCHOOL BOARD INC
RAMAH-NAVAJO CHAPTER
RAMONA
RAMONA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
RAMPART VILLAGE
REAL RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RED CLIFF TRIBAL COUNCIL
RED DEVIL VILLAGE
RED LAKE BAND OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS
RED LAKE CHAPTER
RED MESA CHAPTER
RED ROCK CHAPTER
RED VALLEY CHAPTER
RED WATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
REDDING RANCHERIA
REDWOOD VALLEY RANCHERIA
RENO-SPARKS INDIAN COLONY
RESERVATION FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
RICHFIELD DORMITORY
RINCON SAN LUISENO BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
ROBINSON RANCHERIA
ROBINSON RANCHERIA BUSINESS COUNCIL
ROCK POINT CHAPTER
ROCK POINT COMMUNITY SCHOOL
ROCK SPRINGS CHAPTER
ROSEBUD DORMITORIES
ROSEBUD SIOUX TRIBE
ROSELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
ROUGH ROCK CHAPTER
ROUGH ROCK COMMUNITY SCHOOL
ROUND ROCK CHAPTER
ROUND VALLEY TRIBES
ROUNDHOUSE COUNCIL
RUBY VILLAGE
RUMSEY INDIAN RANCHERIA OF WINTUN INDIANS
SAC & FOX SETTLEMENT SCHOOL
SAC AND FOX NATION OF OKLAHOMA
SAC AND FOX OF MISSOURI TRIBAL COUNCIL
SAC AND FOX TRIBAL OF THE MISSISSIPPI IN IOWA
SAC AND FOX TRIBE OF THE MISSISSIPPI IN IOWA
SAGINAW CHIPPEWA TRIBAL COUNCIL
SAINT GEORGE VILLAGE
SAINT MICHAEL VILLAGE (IRA)
SAINT PAUL VILLAGE
SALAMATOF VILLAGE
SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA INDIAN TRIBE
SAMISH TRIBE OF INDIANS
SAN CARLOS APACHE TRIBAL COUNCIL
SAN FELIPE PUEBLO
SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO
SAN JUAN CHAPTER
SAN JUAN PUEBLO
SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE COUNCIL
SAN LORENZO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
SAN MANUEL BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
SAN PASQUAL BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
SAN XAVIER DISTRICT OF THE TOHONO O'ODHAM NATION
SANDIA PUEBLO
SANOSTEE CHAPTER
SANTA ANA PUEBLO
SANTA CLARA PUEBLO
SANTA CLARA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
SANTA FE INDIAN SCHOOL
SANTA ROSA BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANS
SANTA ROSA INDIAN COMMUNITY
SANTA YNEZ BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
SANTA YNEZ INDIAN HEALTH CLINIC
SANTA YSABEL BAND OF DIEGUENO INDIANS
SANTEE SIOUX TRIBE OF NEBRASKA
SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO
SAUK-SUIATTLE TRIBAL COUNCIL
SAULT STE MARIE CHIPPEWA TRIBAL COUNCIL
SAVOONGA VILLAGE (IRA)
SAWMILL CHAPTER
SAXMAN VILLAGE (IRA)
SCAMMON BAY VILLAGE
SCOTTS VALLEY BAND OF POMO INDIANS
SECOND MESA DAY SCHOOL
SELAWIK VILLAGE (IRA)
SELDOVIA VILLAGE TRIBE (IRA)
SEMINOLE NATION OF OKLAHOMA
SEMINOLE TRIBE OF FLORIDA
SENECA NATION OF INDIANS
SENECA-CAYUGA TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
SHAGELUK VILLAGE (IRA)
SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX COMMUNITY
SHAKOPEE SIOUX BUSINESS COUNCIL
SHAKTOOLIK VILLAGE (IRA)
SHEEP RANCH BAND OF ME-WUK INDIANS
SHEEPSPRINGS CHAPTER
SHELDON POINT VILLAGE
SHERWOOD VALLEY RANCHERIA
SHINGLE SPRINGS RANCHERIA
SHIPROCK CHAPTER
SHIPROCK NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
SHIPROCK RESERVATION DORMITORY
SHISHMAREF VILLAGE (IRA)
SHOALWATER BAY TRIBAL COUNCIL
SHO-BAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 512
SHONTO CHAPTER
SHONTO PREPARATORY SCHOOL
SHOSHONE BUSINESS COUNCIL
SHOSHONE PAIUTE BUSINESS COUNCIL
SHOSHONE-BANNOCK TRIBE
SHUNGNAK VILLAGE (IRA)
SINTE GLESKA COLLEGE
SISSETON-WAHPETON SIOUX TRIBE
SITKA VILLAGE (IRA)
SKAGWAY TRADITIONAL COUNCIL
SKOKOMISH TRIBAL COUNCIL
SKULL VALLEY BAND OF GOSHUTE INDIANS
SKULL VALLEY GENERAL COUNCIL
SLEETMUTE VILLAGE
SMITH LAKE CHAPTER
SMITH RIVER RANCHERIA OF CALIFORNIA
SOBOBA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
SOBOBO BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
SOKAOGON CHIPPEWA TRIBAL COUNCIL
SOLOMON TRADITIONAL COUNCIL
SOLOMON VILLAGE
SOUTH FORK BAND COUNCIL
SOUTH NAKNEK VILLAGE
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INDIAN CENTER
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA TRIBAL CHAIRMAN'S ASSOCIATION INC
SOUTHERN INDIAN HEALTH COUNCIL INC
SOUTHERN UTE TRIBE
SPIRIT LAKE SIOUX TRIBE
SPOKANE TRIBE
SQUAXIN ISLAND TRIBAL COUNCIL
ST FRANCIS INDIAN SCHOOL
ST GEORGE ISLAND
ST STEPHENS INDIAN SCHOOL
ST. CROIX COUNCIL OF WISCONSIN
ST. MICHEALS
ST. REGIS MOHAWK TRIBE
STANDING PINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
STANDING ROCK CHAPTER
STANDING ROCK SIOUX TRIBE
STAR ROUTE BOX 158
STEAMBOAT
STEBBINS VILLAGE (IRA)
STEVENS VILLAGE (IRA)
STEWART COMMUNITY COUNCIL
STEWARTS POINT RANCHERIA
STILLAGUAMISH BOARD OF DIRECTORS
STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE TRIBAL COUNCIL
STOCKTON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
STONEY RIVER VILLAGE
SUMMERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE COUNCIL
SUQUAMISH TRIBAL COUNCIL
SUSANVILLE INDIAN RANCHERIA
SWEETWATER CHAPTER
SWINOMISH INDIAN TRIBAL COMMUNITY
SYCUAN BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
TABLE BLUFF RESERVATION OF WIYOT INDIANS
TABLE MOUNTAIN RANCHERIA
TACHEE/BLUE GAP CHAPTER
TAKINA SCHOOL
TAKOTNA VILLAGE
TANACROSS VILLAGE (IRA)
TANANA CHIEFS CONFERENCE INC
TANANA VILLAGE (IRA)
TAOS PUEBLO
TATE TOPA TRIBAL SCHOOL (FOUR WINDS)
TATITLEK VILLAGE (IRA)
TAZLINA VILLAGE
TEECNOSPOS CHAPTER
TEESTO CHAPTER
TELIDA VILLAGE
TELLER VILLAGE
TE-MOAK TRIBE OF WESTERN SHOSHONE
TESUQUE PUEBLO
TETLIN VILLAGE (IRA)
THE HOPI CREDIT ASSOCIATION
THEODORE JAMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
THEODORE ROOSEVELT SCHOOL
THLOPTHLOCCO TRIBAL TOWN
THOREAU CHAPTER
THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES
TIMBISHA SHOSHONE BAND
TIOSPA ZINA TRIBAL SCHOOL
TOGIAK VILLAGE
TOHATCHI CHAPTER
TOHONO O'ODHAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
TOHONO O'ODHAM TRIBAL COUNCIL
TOIYABE INDIAN HEALTH PROJECT INC
TOKSOOK BAY VILLAGE
TOLANI LAKE CHAPTER
TONALEA CHAPTER
TONAWANDA BAND OF SENECAS
TONKAWA TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
TONTO APACHE TRIBAL COUNCIL
TORREON/STAR LAKE CHAPTER
TORRES-MARTINEZ BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
TRENTON SCHOOL
TRINIDAD RANCHERIA
TSAILE/WHEATFIELDS CHAPTER
TSAYATOH CHAPTER
TSELANI/COTTONWOOD CHAPTER
TUBA CITY CHAPTER
TUCKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TULALIP TRIBES OF WASHINGTON
TULE RIVER INDIAN TRIBE
TULUKSAK VILLAGE (IRA)
TUNICA-BILOXI INDIAN TRIBE OF LOUISIANA
TUNTUTULIAK VILLAGE
TUNUNAK VILLAGE (IRA)
TUOLUMNE RANCHERIA
TURTLE MOUNTAIN BAND OF CHIPPEWA
TURTLE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
TURTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL
TUSCARORA NATION
TUSCARORA NATION
TWENTY-NINE PALMS BAND OF MISSION INDIANS
TWIN BUTTES DAY SCHOOL
TWIN HILLS VILLAGE
TWIN LAKES CHAPTER
TWO EAGLE RIVER SCHOOL
TWO GREY HILLS CHAPTER
TYONEK VILLAGE (IRA)
U TU UTU GWAITU PAIUTE TRIBE
UGASHIK VILLAGE
UINTAH AND OURAY TRIBAL BUSINESS COMMITTEE
UMKUMIUT NATIVE VILLAGE
UNALAKLEET VILLAGE (IRA)
UNGA TRIBAL COUNCIL
UNGA VILLAGE
UNITED AUBURN INDIAN COMMUNITY
UNITED CROW BAND INC
UNITED KEETOOWAH BAND IN OKLAHOMA
UNITED SIOUX TRIBES
UNITED TRIBES TECHNICAL COLLEGE
UNITED VILLAGES INC
UPPER FRUITLAND CHAPTER
UPPER LAKE BAND OF POMO INDIANS
UPPER LAKE RANCHERIA
UPPER SIOUX COMMUNITY
UPPER SKAGIT TRIBAL COUNCIL
UTE INDIAN TRIBE
UTE MOUNTAIN UTE TRIBE
VALDEZ NATIVE ASSOCIATION
VENETIE TRIBAL GOVERNMENT
VENETIE VILLAGE (IRA)
VIEJAS (BARON LONG)
VIEJAS BAND OF THE KUMEYAAY NATION
WA HE LUT INDIAN SCHOOL
WAINWRIGHT VILLAGE
WALES VILLAGE (IRA)
WALKER RIVER PAIUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL
WAMPANOAG TRIBE OF GAY HEAD (AQUINNAH)
WASHOE TRIBE - CARSON COLONY COMMUNITY COUNCIL
WASHOE TRIBE - DRESSLERVILLE COMMUNITY COUNCIL
WASHOE TRIBE - STEWART COMMUNITY COUNCIL
WASHOE TRIBE - WOODFORDS COLONY
WASHOE TRIBE OF NEVADA AND CALIFORNIA
WELLS INDIAN COLONY BAND COUNCIL
WESTERN APACHE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
WHIPPOORWILL
WHITE CONE
WHITE EARTH RESERVATION BUSINESS COMMITTEE
WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE TRIBAL COUNCIL
WHITE MOUNTAIN VILLAGE (IRA)
WHITE ROCK CHAPTER
WHITE SHIELD SCHOOL
WHITEHORSE LAKE
WICHITA AND AFFILIATED TRIBES
WICHITA AND AFFILIATED TRIBES
WIDE RUINS CHAPTER
WINNEBAGO TRIBE OF NEBRASKA
WINNEMUCCA COLONY INDIAN RESERVATION
WOODFORDS COMMUNITY COUNCIL
WOUNDED KNEE DISTRICT SCHOOL
WRANGELL COOPERATIVE ASSN (IRA)
WYANDOTTE TRIBE OF OKLAHOMA
YAKAMA TRIBAL COUNCIL
YAKAMA TRIBAL SCHOOL
YAKUTAT VILLAGE
YANKTON SIOUX TRIBE
YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION
YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
YERINGTON PAIUTE TRIBAL COUNCIL
YOMBA TRIBAL COUNCIL
YSLETA DEL SUR PUEBLO
YUPIIT OF ANDREAFSKI
YUROK TRIBE OF CALIFORNIA
ZIA PUEBLO
ZUNI PUEBLO